Best Doctor Who Stories 1963-2013
These are my 20 favourites. They may not be the best, but they're great viewing for me. In no particular order I give you:
- The Five Doctors (1983)
- Vengeance on Varos (1985)
- Dalek (2005)
- Bad Wolf/The Parting of the Ways (2005)
- The Time Warrior (1973)
- Genesis of the Daleks (1975)
- The Robots of Death (1977)
- The Hand of Fear (1976)
- Remembrance of the Daleks (1988)
- An Unearthly Child (1963)
- The Next Doctor (2008)
- The Caves of Androzani (1984)
- Blink (2007)
- Utopia/The Sound of Drums/The Last of the Time Lords (2007)
- The Eleventh Hour (2010)
- The Pandorica Opens/The Big Bang (2010)
- The Name of the Doctor (2013)
- The Bells of St. John (2013)
- The Snowmen (2012)
- The Unicorn and the Wasp (2008)
These are my Top 3 Minisodes for those interested.
- The Night of the Doctor
- Time Crash
- The Bells of St. John: A Prequel
Comments
Post a Comment